The Directorate reports two different measures: the share of eligible voters who cast an accepted county ballot, and the share whose vote was approved. They are not the same and are never mixed.
Vote share 2023
| Party / list | Vote share | Votes | Seats |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbeiderpartiet | 31.0 % | 48,631 | 18 |
| Senterpartiet | 17.0 % | 26,747 | 10 |
| Høyre | 17.0 % | 26,628 | 10 |
| Fremskrittspartiet | 9.2 % | 14,446 | 5 |
| SV - Sosialistisk Venstreparti | 6.0 % | 9,342 | 3 |
| Pensjonistpartiet | 3.9 % | 6,174 | 2 |
| Rødt | 3.5 % | 5,428 | 2 |
| Venstre | 3.0 % | 4,659 | 2 |
| Miljøpartiet De Grønne | 2.9 % | 4,619 | 2 |
| Industri- og Næringspartiet | 2.7 % | 4,190 | 2 |
| Kristelig Folkeparti | 2.0 % | 3,191 | 1 |
| Norgesdemokratene | 0.9 % | 1,473 | 0 |
| Partiet Sentrum | 0.3 % | 536 | 0 |
| Konservativt | 0.3 % | 473 | 0 |
| Liberalistene | 0.3 % | 419 | 0 |
Blank: 5,345 of 162,301 ballots; excluded from vote shares. Aggregate “Andre” rows are omitted to avoid double counting.
Source: Valgdirektoratet – valgresultat.no API ↗ · report generated November 27, 2023 · retrieved October 13, 2026 · Publisher API information; dataset-specific licence not confirmed · SHA-256 b55bfbd6e4ca…
Final count and seat allocation (100%).
Change since the previous county election
Innlandet 2023
Innlandet 2019
Explore the seat allocation
County council seats use the modified Sainte-Laguë method: each list’s votes are divided by 1.4, 3, 5, 7 … and seats go to the highest quotients. A tied quotient goes to the list with more votes, then to an official lot draw. The rule at the Directorate of Elections (Norwegian) ↗
Check: allocating the official votes gives exactly the official seats.
| Party / list | Actual votes | Your scenario (hypothetical) | Actual seats | Computed | ± |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arbeiderpartiet | 48,631 | 18 | 18 | ±0 | |
| Senterpartiet | 26,747 | 10 | 10 | ±0 | |
| Høyre | 26,628 | 10 | 10 | ±0 | |
| Fremskrittspartiet | 14,446 | 5 | 5 | ±0 | |
| SV - Sosialistisk Venstreparti | 9,342 | 3 | 3 | ±0 | |
| Pensjonistpartiet | 6,174 | 2 | 2 | ±0 | |
| Rødt | 5,428 | 2 | 2 | ±0 | |
| Venstre | 4,659 | 2 | 2 | ±0 | |
| Miljøpartiet De Grønne | 4,619 | 2 | 2 | ±0 | |
| Industri- og Næringspartiet | 4,190 | 2 | 2 | ±0 | |
| Kristelig Folkeparti | 3,191 | 1 | 1 | ±0 | |
| Norgesdemokratene | 1,473 | 0 | 0 | ±0 | |
| Partiet Sentrum | 536 | 0 | 0 | ±0 | |
| Konservativt | 473 | 0 | 0 | ±0 | |
| Liberalistene | 419 | 0 | 0 | ±0 |
Order (first 15 seats)
| Seat | Party / list | Divisor | Quotient |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ap | 1.4 | 34,736.4 |
| 2 | SP | 1.4 | 19,105.0 |
| 3 | H | 1.4 | 19,020.0 |
| 4 | Ap | 3 | 16,210.3 |
| 5 | FrP | 1.4 | 10,318.6 |
| 6 | Ap | 5 | 9,726.2 |
| 7 | SP | 3 | 8,915.7 |
| 8 | H | 3 | 8,876.0 |
| 9 | Ap | 7 | 6,947.3 |
| 10 | SV | 1.4 | 6,672.9 |
| 11 | Ap | 9 | 5,403.4 |
| 12 | SP | 5 | 5,349.4 |
| 13 | H | 5 | 5,325.6 |
| 14 | FrP | 3 | 4,815.3 |
| 15 | Ap | 11 | 4,421.0 |